INSTITUTES  COURSES
 
Courses
 

All Courses

Offshore Courses

Sr.No. Courses Name Action
1 BOSIET (OPITO APPROVED) Go to Institute List
2 BOSIET Go to Institute List
3 HUET (OPITO APPROVED) Go to Institute List
4 HUET Go to Institute List
5 HUESS Go to Institute List
6 FOET (OPITO APPROVED) Go to Institute List
7 HUET EBS Go to Institute List
8 T - BOSIET Go to Institute List
9 T - FOET Go to Institute List
10 T- HUET Go to Institute List
11 T-FHUET Go to Institute List
12 FHUET + EBS Go to Institute List
13 T-HUET with EBS Go to Institute List
14 BRIDGING ELEMENT Go to Institute List
15 TROPICAL EBS Go to Institute List
16 H2S COURSE Go to Institute List
17 HLO Go to Institute List
18 HLA Go to Institute List
19 Fast Rescue Craft Course (FRC) Go to Institute List
20 Fast Rescue Boat Course (FRB) Go to Institute List
21 OLC (OFFSHORE LIFEBOAT COXWAIN) Go to Institute List
22 OIM (OIL INSTALLATION MANAGER) Go to Institute List
23 BARGE MASTER Go to Institute List
24 OFFSHORE SAFETY OFFICER Go to Institute List
25 OFFSHORE CRANE OPERATOR Go to Institute List
26 STABILITY & BALLAST CONTROL Go to Institute List
27 FIRE LIFT OFFSHORE COURSE Go to Institute List
28 BOSIET (REFRESHER) Go to Institute List

Basic Modulator Course

Sr.No. Courses Name Action
1 Elimentary First Aid (EFA) Go to Institute List
2 Personal Safety & Social Responsibilities (PSSR) Go to Institute List
3 PSSR+PST+EFA+FPFF (Packages) Go to Institute List
4 Personal Survival Techniques (PST) Go to Institute List
5 Fire Prevention & Fire Fighting (FPFF) Go to Institute List
6 Oil Tanker Familiarization (TFC) Go to Institute List
7 Chemical Tanker Familiarization (CTF) Go to Institute List
8 Liquefied Gas Tanker Familiarization (LGTF) Go to Institute List
9 Passenger Ship Familiarization (PSF) Crowd Management Go to Institute List
10 Engine Room Watch keeping (Motorman) Course Go to Institute List
11 Deck Watch keeping (A.B) Course Go to Institute List

Pre Sea Training

Sr.No. Courses Name Action
1 Pre Sea Training For Maritime catering(C.C.M.C Saloon Ratings) Go to Institute List
2 Pre Sea Training For G.P.Ratings (Deck & Ratings) Go to Institute List
3 Pre Sea Training For Deck Cadet (Leads to B.S.C Nautical Science ) Go to Institute List
4 Pre Sea Training For Deck Cadet (B.S.C Nautical Science Mumbai University) Go to Institute List
5 G.M.E Course (Graduate Mechanical Engineer) Go to Institute List
6 B.E Marine Engineering Go to Institute List
7 Lateral Entry B.E Marine Engineering Go to Institute List
8 Pre Sea Training For Marine Electrical & Electronics (ETO) Go to Institute List
9 Diploma in Nautical Science Course Go to Institute List
10 Pre Sea Training For Diploma in Nautical Science Course (DNS) Go to Institute List
11 Offshore Vessel Handling/ Manoeuvring Course Go to Institute List
12 Training Course for Instructors Go to Institute List

DP Courses

Sr.No. Courses Name Action
1 DP Basic (Induction) Course Go to Institute List
2 Dynamic Positioning Maintenance Course Go to Institute List
3 DP Advanced (Simulator) Course Go to Institute List
4 Dynamic Positioning Familiarisation Course Go to Institute List
5 Dynamic Positioning Refresher Course Go to Institute List
6 Basic Anchor Handling Course Go to Institute List
7 High Voltage Safety Course Go to Institute List

Advances Modulator Courses

Sr.No. Courses Name Action
1 Ship Security Officers (SSO) Course Go to Institute List
2 Company Security Officers (CSO) Course Go to Institute List
3 Ship Safety Officer Course (SOC) Go to Institute List
4 Advanced Fire Fighting (AFF) Go to Institute List
5 Proficiency in Survival Craft & Rescue Boats (PSCRB) Go to Institute List
6 Medical First Aid (MFA) Go to Institute List
7 Master’s Medical Care Course (MC) Go to Institute List
8 Advanced Passenger Ships Safety (APS) Crisis Management Go to Institute List
9 Specialized Training on Oil tankers (STPOTO TASKO) Go to Institute List
10 Specialized Training on Chemical Tankers (CHEMCO) Go to Institute List
11 Specialized Training on Liquefied Gas Tankers (GASCO) Go to Institute List
12 Electronic Chart Display and Information System (ECDIS) Course Go to Institute List
13 Training for Trainers & Assessors (TOTA) Go to Institute List
14 Training for Instructors / Workshop Instructors Go to Institute List
15 STSDD Security Training for Seafarers with Designated Duties Go to Institute List
16 Check Go to Institute List

Simulator Based Courses

Sr.No. Courses Name Action
1 Ship Maneuvering Simulator & Bridge Team Work (SMS) Go to Institute List
2 Liquid Cargo Handling Oil Simulator (LCHS-OIL-OPS) Go to Institute List
3 Liquid Cargo Handling Oil Simulator (LCHS-OIL-MMG) Go to Institute List
4 Liquid Cargo Handling Chemical Simulator (LCHS-CHEM-OPS) Go to Institute List
5 Liquid Cargo Handling Chemical Simulator (LCHS-CHEM-MMG) Go to Institute List
6 Liquid Cargo Handling Gas Simulator (LCHS-GAS-OPS) Go to Institute List
7 Liquid Cargo Handling Gas Simulator (LCHS-GAS-MMG) Go to Institute List
8 RANSCO Course Go to Institute List
9 GMDSS Course Go to Institute List
10 Radar Observer Simulator Course (ROSC) Go to Institute List
11 Automatic Radar Platting Aids (ARPA) Go to Institute List
12 Engine Room Simulators - Operational Level (ERS) Go to Institute List
13 Engine Room Simulators - Management Level (ERSM) Go to Institute List
14 Marine Power Plant and Auxiliary Machinery Simulator Course Go to Institute List
15 Rating Steering Simulator Test Go to Institute List
16 TEST Go to Institute List

Competancy Courses

Sr.No. Courses Name Action
1 Second Mates Function Go to Institute List
2 First Mate Phase-I Go to Institute List
3 Second Mates Foundation Go to Institute List
4 Masters Advanced Shipboard Management (ASM) Go to Institute List
5 Extra Master Go to Institute List
6 NWKO (NCV) Go to Institute List
7 Second Mates Limited Go to Institute List
8 MEO Class IV Go to Institute List
9 MEO Class II Go to Institute List
10 MEO Class I Go to Institute List
11 Extra First Class Engineer Go to Institute List
12 First Mate Phase-II Go to Institute List

Revalidation & Upgradation Courses

Sr.No. Courses Name Action
1 Chief Engineers & Engineering Officers Revalidation Go to Institute List
2 Masters & Deck Officers Revalidation Go to Institute List
3 Refresher Training for Personal survival Techniques [PST (Rev)] Go to Institute List
4 Personal Safety & Social Responsibilities [PSSR (Rev)] Go to Institute List
5 Refresher Training for Proficiency Fire Prevention & Fire Fighting [FPFF (Rev)] Go to Institute List
6 Refresher Training for PSC Resque Boat [PSCRB (Rev)] Go to Institute List
7 Refresher Training For Advance Fire Fighting [AFF (Rev)] Go to Institute List
8 STCW Refresher Course Go to Institute List
9 Medical Care Refresher [MC (Rev)] Go to Institute List
10 Medical First Aid Refresher [MFA (Rev)] Go to Institute List
11 Refresher & Updating Training in Ship Security Officer [SSO (R)] Go to Institute List

Value Added Courses

Sr.No. Courses Name Action
1 ISM Code Awareness for Ratings Go to Institute List
2 ISPS Code Awareness for Ratings Go to Institute List
3 Practical Electrical Familiarization (PEF) Go to Institute List
4 Practical Hydraulic Training for Officers Go to Institute List
5 Advanced Hydraulic Course Go to Institute List
6 Oil Pollution Act of 1990 (O.P.A.90) Go to Institute List
7 Maritime English (ME) Go to Institute List
8 Bridge Team Management (BTM) Go to Institute List
9 Bridge Resource Management (BRM) Go to Institute List
10 Bridge and Engine Room Resource Management (BERM) Go to Institute List
11 HAZMAT (IMDG Code Course) Go to Institute List
12 Marine Environment Protection Course (MEPC) Go to Institute List
13 LNG Familiarization Go to Institute List
14 Steam Endorsement Classes for LNG Vessels Go to Institute List
15 Practical Workshop Skills Course Go to Institute List
16 ECP-MEP Course Go to Institute List
17 Shipboard Safety Course Go to Institute List
18 Berthing Simulator Go to Institute List
19 Large Vessel Maneouvring Course Go to Institute List
20 Shipboard Culinary and Catering Management Go to Institute List
21 Crude Oil Washing & Inert Gas System Course Go to Institute List
22 Marpol 73/78 Awareness Course Go to Institute List
23 Passenger Ship Safety Course Go to Institute List
24 Port State Control and Oil Major Inspections (PSC-OM) Go to Institute List
25 Volatile Organic Compounds (VOC) Go to Institute List
26 Operational Use of AIS Go to Institute List
27 Risk Assessment & Risk Mgt Go to Institute List
28 Bridge Resource Management (BRM) (Liberian Approved) Go to Institute List
29 Maritime Labour Convention (MLC)-2006 Go to Institute List
30 Helicopter Landing Assistance (HLA)/Officer (HLO) Go to Institute List
31 Helicopter Under water Escape Training (HUET) Go to Institute List
32 Helicopter Under water Escape & Sea Survival Training Go to Institute List
33 Hydrogen Sulphide Safety (H2S) Go to Institute List
34 Container Familiarization Go to Institute List
35 Safe Working Practice Go to Institute List
36 MARPOL Go to Institute List
37 Environmental Compliance Training Go to Institute List
38 Environmental Safety Training Go to Institute List
39 Basic Safety Training Go to Institute List
40 Roustabout Course Go to Institute List
41 Enclose Space Entry Go to Institute List
42 Accident Investigation Go to Institute List
43 Safe Lifting And Hoisting Go to Institute List
44 STSDSD (Liberian Approved) Go to Institute List
45 Crowd & Crisis Management Go to Institute List
46 Proficiency in Crowd & Crisis Management with Human Behaviour Go to Institute List
47 Proficiency in Personal Survival Techniques Go to Institute List
48 Fire Prevention and Fire Fighting Go to Institute List
49 Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats other than Fast Rescue Boats Go to Institute List
50 Proficiency in Fast Rescue Boats Go to Institute List
51 Personal Safety and Social Responsibilities Go to Institute List
52 Medical Care Go to Institute List
53 Operational use of Electronic Chart Display and Information Systems Go to Institute List
54 Port Facility Security Officer Go to Institute List
55 Hazards Analysis and Critical Control Point (HACCP) Go to Institute List
56 Advance Food Safety, Hygiene, and Handling Go to Institute List
57 Cookery Training Program (any one Cuisine) Go to Institute List
58 Messman / GS / Steward Training Program Go to Institute List
59 Housekeeping Training Program Go to Institute List
60 Messman & Galley Staff Training Program Go to Institute List
61 Laundryman Training Program Go to Institute List
62 Risk Management & Incident Investigation Course Go to Institute List
63 HAZMAT Go to Institute List
64 Steering Test OS/AB Go to Institute List
65 Steering Courses ( IMO Model ) Go to Institute List
66 Ice Navigation Go to Institute List
67 ISPS Go to Institute List
68 Company Security Officer Go to Institute List
69 ISM Awareness (Support Level) Go to Institute List
70 Ship Handling Go to Institute List
71 Advance Ship Handling Go to Institute List
72 Personal Transfer Basket Go to Institute List
73 Awareness Course of International Ship & Port Security Code Go to Institute List
74 Maritime Security Awareness Go to Institute List
75 Leader Ship Course Go to Institute List
 
Site by:PHEUNIX